Skype.Com - Info

skype receives about 1,933,020 unique visitors and 6,610,930 (3.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15,464.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $114,493,254.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skype.com is ranked number 270 in the world and 0.42% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Tallinn, 01, Luxembourg and links to network IP address 91.190.218.46.

About - Skype.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$114,493,254.91
Daily Revenue:
$15,464.16
Monthly Revenue:
$463,924.80
Yearly Revenue:
$5,644,418.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,933,020
Monthly Unique Visitors:
57,990,600
Daily Pageviews:
6,610,930 (3.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
270 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.42% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
66,565
Average Load Time:
(1984 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.2%18.9%438
India 10.0%9.7%265
Russia 6.3%5.4%228
Brazil 4.4%4.0%257
United Kingdom 4.2%4.5%216
Japan 3.1%3.2%761
France 2.8%2.8%360
Germany 2.8%2.7%452
Pakistan 2.4%1.9%138
Australia 2.1%2.6%206
Spain 2.1%2.1%348
Italy 2.1%2.0%379
Canada 2.0%2.3%297
Mexico 1.8%2.0%313
Netherlands 1.5%1.3%225
Algeria 1.4%1.1%122
Turkey 1.4%1.4%493
China 1.3%1.2%2338
Ukraine 1.2%0.9%228
Nigeria 1.1%1.0%193
Philippines 1.1%1.0%165
Thailand 1.1%1.0%294
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.9%374
Taiwan 1.0%0.8%501
Sweden 1.0%0.9%175
Poland 1.0%1.0%550
Egypt 1.0%1.0%356
Indonesia 0.9%0.8%575
South Africa 0.9%0.8%277
Bangladesh 0.8%1.0%200
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%332
Belgium 0.7%0.7%274
Argentina 0.7%0.8%414
Colombia 0.7%0.8%239
Greece 0.6%0.6%461
Vietnam 0.6%0.6%372
Portugal 0.6%0.4%304
Switzerland 0.5%0.6%247
Romania 0.5%0.4%382
Iran 0.5%0.6%1186
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%225
South Korea 0.5%0.3%1522

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
skype.com
46.93%26.96%1.96
login.skype.com
43.62%24.93%1.95
secure.skype.com
36.88%24.90%2.30
support.skype.com
19.73%9.66%1.67
asm.skype.com
8.80%3.02%1.17
community.skype.com
8.69%5.19%2.03
blogs.skype.com
1.72%0.64%1.26
download.skype.com
1.57%0.51%1.11
go.skype.com
1.27%0.43%1.15
manager.skype.com
0.85%1.59%6.4
skypewebexperience.skype.com
0.63%0.55%3.0
web.skype.com
0.58%0.29%1.71
pay.skype.com
0.47%0.23%1.6
heartbeat.skype.com
0.29%0.09%1.1
shop.skype.com
0.20%0.06%1.1
wifi.skype.com
0.19%0.38%6.8
education.skype.com
0.12%0.09%2.7
media.skype.com
0.04%0.09%8
OTHER
0%0.39%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
48,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
379,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
50,618,706
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
369,575
Bing Backlinks:
51,537,184
Bing Indexed Pages:
381,777

Domain Overview

SEMrush skype.com
Domain:
  skype.com
Rank:
  465
Organic Keywords:
  49,020
Organic Traffic:
  3,353,931
Organic Cost:
  $2,907,296.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  33,235
Facebook shares:
  27,431
Facebook comments:
  7,092
FB comments box:
  30
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  67,758
Tweets:
  89
Google +:
  510,245
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  107,052
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  5

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Services/VoIP
Chat/Telephony
Networking/VoIP
Internet/Clients
Anbieter/VoIP
Software/Internet
Discussions/Messagerie instantanée
Услуги/VoIP
Sohbet/Anlık Mesajlaşma

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
91.190.218.46
ASN:
AS198097 
ISP:
Skype Communications Sarl 
Server Location:
Tallinn
01
Luxembourg
 

Other sites hosted on 91.190.218.46

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:50:16 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.skype.com/en/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 208
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:50:17 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Tue, 19 May 2015 14:01:05 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 71337
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-04-23
Domain Age:
12 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SKYPE.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-nov-2014
Creation Date: 23-apr-2003
Expiration Date: 23-apr-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 14:56:00 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skype.com widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.