loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Skype.Com - Website Report

skype.com receives about 2,126,322 unique visitors and 7,484,655 (3.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17,010.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $95,270,932.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skype.com is ranked number 233 in the world and 0.462% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Tallinn, 01, Luxembourg and links to network IP address 91.190.218.46.

About - Skype.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$95,270,932.33
Daily Revenue:
$17,010.58
Monthly Revenue:
$510,317.40
Yearly Revenue:
$6,208,861.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,126,322
Monthly Unique Visitors:
63,789,660
Daily Pageviews:
7,484,655 (3.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
233 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.462% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
66,322
Average Load Time:
(1957 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.4%22.7%351
India 10.0%9.9%241
Russia 6.2%5.4%208
Brazil 4.5%4.5%240
United Kingdom 3.7%3.9%224
France 2.9%2.6%327
Germany 2.9%2.8%394
Japan 2.7%2.5%744
Pakistan 2.6%2.2%121
Italy 2.4%2.2%299
Canada 2.2%2.3%251
Spain 2.1%2.0%322
Australia 2.0%2.4%177
Mexico 1.7%1.5%211
Turkey 1.6%1.4%408
Netherlands 1.6%1.6%188
China 1.5%1.4%1910
Ukraine 1.5%1.3%199
South Africa 1.2%1.0%183
Nigeria 1.2%1.3%131
Taiwan 1.2%0.9%412
Poland 1.1%0.9%478
Egypt 1.0%0.9%338
Argentina 0.9%0.7%246
Indonesia 0.9%0.9%544
Algeria 0.9%0.8%117
Peru 0.8%0.5%133
Bangladesh 0.8%1.0%172
Philippines 0.8%0.7%145
Colombia 0.8%0.7%227
Sweden 0.8%0.8%218
Belgium 0.7%0.6%263
South Korea 0.7%0.4%984
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%262
Vietnam 0.6%0.5%370
Greece 0.6%0.6%469
Portugal 0.6%0.6%235
Romania 0.6%0.5%328
Israel 0.6%0.6%153
Austria 0.5%0.5%253
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%250

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
login.skype.com
48.26%27.68%2.02
skype.com
43.82%25.41%2.04
secure.skype.com
34.25%23.20%2.39
support.skype.com
19.33%8.97%1.63
asm.skype.com
13.75%4.51%1.16
community.skype.com
8.10%4.58%1.99
download.skype.com
2.81%0.85%1.06
shop.skype.com
1.77%0.60%1.20
blogs.skype.com
1.47%0.59%1.40
manager.skype.com
1.01%1.68%5.9
pay.skype.com
0.59%0.27%1.7
skypewebexperience.skype.com
0.47%0.40%3.0
heartbeat.skype.com
0.31%0.10%1.2
together.skype.com
0.27%0.09%1.2
go.skype.com
0.22%0.07%1.1
wifi.skype.com
0.20%0.32%5.6
education.skype.com
0.20%0.20%3.5
api.skype.com
0.17%0.06%1.1
web.skype.com
0.15%0.06%1.4
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
46,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
381,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
44,186,142
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
403,957
Bing Backlinks:
49,742,025
Bing Indexed Pages:
416,060

Domain Overview

Domain:
  skype.com
Rank:
  465
Organic Keywords:
  49,020
Organic Traffic:
  3,353,931
Organic Cost:
  $2,907,296.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  25,935
Facebook shares:
  25,131
Facebook comments:
  5,692
FB comments box:
  30
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  56,758
Tweets:
  89
Google +:
  468,157
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  5

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Services/VoIP
Networking/VoIP
Chat/Telephony
Internet/Clients
Anbieter/VoIP
Software/Internet
Discussions/Messagerie instantanée
Услуги/VoIP
Sohbet/Anlık Mesajlaşma

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
91.190.218.46
ASN:
AS198097 
ISP:
Skype Communications Sarl 
Server Location:
Tallinn
01
Luxembourg
 

Other sites hosted on 91.190.218.46

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 14:56:12 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.skype.com/en/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 208
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 14:56:13 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 10:54:00 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 62904
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-04-23
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SKYPE.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-nov-2014
Creation Date: 23-apr-2003
Expiration Date: 23-apr-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 14:56:00 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skype.com widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.