Skype.Com - Info skype.com

skype.com receives about 1,097,500 unique visitors and 3,457,125 (3.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14,607.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,874,036.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skype.com is ranked number 337 in the world and 0.2195% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 40.115.34.155. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - skype.com

Peer to peer internet voice service. Mac, Windows and Linux versions available. Users may call landlines and cellphones for a fee; users may call each other for free.
Stay in touch with your family and friends for free on Skype. Download Skype today to chat and call on desktop and mobile.
How did skype.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is skype.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,097,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
32,925,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,457,125 (3.15 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
337 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2195% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.3%18.1%418
Japan 8.0%7.1%345
India 6.8%7.5%372
Russian Federation 5.0%4.1%311
Germany 4.3%4.4%324
France 4.2%4.4%286
United Kingdom 3.7%4.1%308
Italy 3.5%3.8%266
Brazil 3.1%3.0%384
China 2.8%2.6%1428
Spain 2.5%2.8%369
Canada 1.7%1.9%434
Korea, Republic of 1.3%0.8%662
Pakistan 1.3%1.3%220
Poland 1.3%1.2%480
Mexico 1.3%1.4%495
Netherlands 1.2%1.2%247
Taiwan 1.2%1.2%536
Turkey 1.1%1.1%521
Australia 1.0%1.2%497
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.8%252
Egypt 0.9%0.9%444
Ukraine 0.9%0.8%259
Viet Nam 0.8%0.9%253
Angola 0.8%0.9%378
Argentina 0.7%0.6%502
Belgium 0.7%0.7%310
Nigeria 0.7%0.8%304
Greece 0.6%0.5%524
South Africa 0.6%0.6%474
Czech Republic 0.6%0.6%349
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%258
Iran 0.6%0.6%1354
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%423
Philippines 0.6%0.6%293
Portugal 0.6%0.6%262
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%608
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.8%188
Singapore 0.5%0.6%346
Venezuela 0.5%0.4%455
Colombia 0.5%0.5%369
Sweden 0.5%0.5%432

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
login.skype.com
49.66%23.40%1.45
skype.com
38.53%20.36%1.62
web.skype.com
33.46%18.81%1.73
lw.skype.com
31.15%10.14%1.00
secure.skype.com
19.60%14.03%2.20
support.skype.com
13.58%6.37%1.44
asm.skype.com
4.11%3.23%2.41
join.skype.com
2.74%0.98%1.1
feedback.skype.com
2.38%0.79%1.0
go.skype.com
1.57%0.64%1.3
download.skype.com
0.81%0.27%1.0
blogs.skype.com
0.41%0.16%1.2
heartbeat.skype.com
0.30%0.10%1.1
cdn.skype.com
0.22%0.07%1.0
broadcast.skype.com
0.19%0.17%2.8
manager.skype.com
0.19%0.28%4.6
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush skype.com
Domain:
  skype.com
Rank:
  626
Organic Keywords:
  429,037
Organic Traffic:
  3,910,840
Organic Cost:
  $6,145,044.00
Adwords Keywords:
  11
Adwords Traffic:
  28
Adwords Cost:
  $96.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  96
Page Authority:
  89
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
69,357
Total Backlinks:
  9,121,764
Follow Links:
  7,745,814
Nofollow Links:
  1,375,950
Referring Domains:
  85,663
Referring IPs:
  75,220

How socially engaged is skype.com?

Facebook:
  238,766
Google +:
  17,443
Linkedin:
  549
Stumbles:
  107,052
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  4

How much skype.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$14,607.01
Monthly Revenue:
$438,210.30
Yearly Revenue:
$5,331,558.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 625,740$7,177.23
United Kingdom 141,742$883.05
Japan 245,456$785.46
Germany 152,114$734.71
France 152,114$714.93
Canada 65,685$460.45
Italy 131,371$458.48
India 259,284$414.86
Australia 41,486$312.39
Russian Federation 141,742$287.74
China 89,885$277.75
Netherlands 41,486$211.16
Brazil 103,714$183.57
Switzerland 24,200$146.89
Belgium 24,200$119.31
Spain 96,800$107.45
United Arab Emirates 27,657$103.71
Sweden 17,286$91.96
South Africa 20,743$91.48
Angola 31,114$83.07
Taiwan 41,486$78.82
Poland 41,486$75.09
Nigeria 27,657$72.46
Hong Kong 20,743$71.56
Korea, Republic of 27,657$64.16
Singapore 20,743$62.02
Pakistan 44,943$47.64
Mexico 48,400$46.95
Portugal 20,743$45.22
Czech Republic 20,743$45.01
Azerbaijan 27,657$44.53
Turkey 38,028$41.45
Ukraine 27,657$37.89
Saudi Arabia 17,286$34.92
Philippines 20,743$33.60
Greece 17,286$31.11
Egypt 31,114$25.20
Argentina 20,743$24.68
Iran 20,743$24.06
Colombia 17,286$22.99
Viet Nam 31,114$22.71
Venezuela 13,829$9.27

How much money do skype.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,473.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$74,212.45
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$902,918.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
480,610
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
14,418,286
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
175,422,474
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 112,633$1,291.90
Germany 44,113$213.07
United Kingdom 22,679$141.29
India 72,600$116.16
Canada 16,421$115.11
France 16,732$78.64
Italy 22,333$77.94
Australia 8,297$62.48
China 11,685$36.11
Netherlands 7,053$35.90
Switzerland 4,356$26.44
Sweden 4,840$25.75
Poland 13,690$24.78
Japan 7,364$23.56
Spain 18,392$20.42
Singapore 6,015$17.99
Russian Federation 8,505$17.26
Pakistan 14,382$15.24
United Arab Emirates 3,872$14.52
Belgium 2,904$14.32
Taiwan 6,638$12.61
Greece 6,741$12.13
Brazil 6,223$11.01
Portugal 4,356$9.50
Saudi Arabia 3,630$7.33
Hong Kong 2,074$7.16
Azerbaijan 4,425$7.12
Ukraine 3,595$4.93
Czech Republic 2,074$4.50
Mexico 4,356$4.23
Iran 3,319$3.85
Argentina 2,904$3.46
Turkey 2,662$2.90
Korea, Republic of 1,106$2.57
Philippines 1,452$2.35
Colombia 1,383$1.84
South Africa 415$1.83
Angola 622$1.66
Nigeria 553$1.45
Egypt 1,556$1.26
Viet Nam 1,245$0.91
Venezuela 415$0.28

How much is skype.com worth?

Website Value:
$8,874,036.54

Where is skype.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
40.115.34.155
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 40.115.34.155

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does skype.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1071 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://skype.com/
https://skype.com/
https://www.skype.com/
https://www.skype.com/en/
https://www.skype.com/en/new/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 393.9KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/new-skype/platform/img1/mobile/2x-en.jpg could save 330.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/new-skype/chat/img/rf/mobile/2x-en.jpg could save 18.3KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/new-skype/bots/img/rf/mobile/2x-en.jpg could save 17.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/new-skype/highlights/img/rf/mobile/2x-en.jpg could save 16.4KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/new-skype/calling/img/rf/mobile/2x-en.jpg could save 5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/skype/images/misc/app-tile.png could save 2.2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/images/new-skype/app-store-button/en.png could save 1.2KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/images/new-skype/google-play-button/en.png could save 1.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.onestore.ms/cdnfiles/external/uhf/long/9a49a7e9d8e881327e81b9eb43dabc01de70a9bb/images/microsoft-gray.png could save 1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/images/skype-for-life/icons/down-arrow.png could save 623B (33% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://secure.skypeassets.com/apollo/2.0.1304/lib/modernizr.min.js
https://secure.skypeassets.com/apollo/2.0.1304/lib/require.js
https://az725175.vo.msecnd.net/scripts/jsll-4.js
https://ajax.aspnetcdn.com/ajax/jQuery/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
https://statics-uhf-wus.akamaized.net/shell/_scrf/js/themes=default/33-1cbf82/86-f5855d/7f-792a11/6a-7555b9/71-3c3e80/e5-d0ed8e/ad-766b24/31-3ba090/ca-203ed6/c6-b57402/12-bf7bad/54-f882b6/3b-228c93/dc-1d7f00/74-9767b5/62-d71714/46-ef6ad5/59-be1685/58-ea24cf/bc-ec4dad/f1-92be8d/45-d5fb44/a4-ff4347/50-0fadd4/29-d16ee0/1c-48960c/49-b127b7/b6-8be5e7/a1-be3be0?ver=1.0.6413.8775&iife=1
https://mem.gfx.ms/meversion?partner=Skype&market=en-us
https://i.s-microsoft.com/wedcs/ms.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://secure.skypeassets.com/apollo/2.0.1304/css/main-v3.css
https://secure.skypeassets.com/apollo/2.0.1304/css/custom/s4l-landing.css
https://statics-uhf-wus.akamaized.net/en-us/shell/_scrf/css/themes=default/f4-9de3da/ac-f766a6/8b-cd888b/4e-9d49***/93-518fbe/14-4bc847/1a-c40efe?ver=1.0.6413.8775

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about ***% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 437 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="sqare-element"> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.windowsphone.com">Windows Phone</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <label class="languagesDropdown">English Engl…а中文(简体)中文 (繁體)</label> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://az725175.vo.msecnd.net/scripts/jsll-4.js (expiration not specified)
https://i.s-microsoft.com/wedcs/ms.js (11 minutes)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.skype.com/en/new/ could save 1.8KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

skype.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.skype.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Microsoft IT SSL SHA2
Valid from: Apr 6 08:43:18 2016 GMT
Valid until: Apr 6 08:43:18 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Microsoft IT SSL SHA2
Organization: Microsoft Corporation, OU=Microsoft IT
Location: Redmond, Washington, US
Issuer: Baltimore CyberTrust Root
Valid from: Dec 19 20:07:32 2013 GMT
Valid until: Dec 19 20:06:55 2017 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

skype.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Services/VoIP
Networking/VoIP
Chat/Telephony
Internet/Clients
Anbieter/VoIP
Software/Internet
Discussions/Messagerie instantanée
Услуги/VoIP
Sohbet/Anlık Mesajlaşma

What sites are related to skype.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Keep-Alive: timeout=3
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.skype.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 08:56:19 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 145
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Location: https://www.skype.com/en/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=300; includeSubDomains
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 08:56:19 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 142
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Keep-Alive: timeout=3
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=300; includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: mvthpbusinesslink=nolink; domain=skype.com; expires=Thu, 07-Sep-2017 08:56:20 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: mvthpguesthost=guest; domain=skype.com; expires=Thu, 07-Sep-2017 08:56:20 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: mvthpherocopy=variant; domain=skype.com; expires=Thu, 07-Sep-2017 08:56:20 GMT; path=/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: CMSPreferredCulture=en-us; expires=Wed, 08-Aug-2018 08:56:20 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 08:56:20 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
14 years 2 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: skype.com
Registry Domain ID: 9712***12_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-22T02:28:15-0700
Creation Date: 2003-04-23T10:34:20-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-23T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Skype
Registrant Street: 70 Sir John Rogersons Quay,
Registrant City: Dublin
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 2
Registrant Country: IE
Registrant Phone: +11.35312322000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +11.35312323333
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Skype
Admin Street: 70 Sir John Rogersons Quay,
Admin City: Dublin
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 2
Admin Country: IE
Admin Phone: +11.35312322000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +11.35312323333
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Skype
Tech Street: 70 Sir John Rogersons Quay,
Tech City: Dublin
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 2
Tech Country: IE
Tech Phone: +11.35312322000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +11.35312323333
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.msft.net
Name Server: ns3.msft.net
Name Server: ns4.msft.net
Name Server: ns1.msft.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-08T01:56:28-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SKYPE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 9712***12_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-22T09:28:15Z
Creation Date: 2003-04-23T17:34:20Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-04-23T17:34:20Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-08T08:56:16Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skype.com widget