Skype.Com - Info skype.com

skype.com receives about 1,066,000 unique visitors and 3,315,260 (3.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13,949.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,472,304.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skype.com is ranked number 339 in the world and 0.2132% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hong Kong, 00, 1091, Hong Kong and links to network IP address 23.102.255.237. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - skype.com

Peer to peer internet voice service. Mac, Windows and Linux versions available. Users may call landlines and cellphones for a fee; users may call each other for free.
Stay in touch with your family and friends for free on Skype. Download Skype today to chat and call on desktop and mobile.
How did skype.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is skype.com?

1.1M daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,066,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
31,980,000
Pages per Visit:
3.11
Daily Pageviews:
3,315,260
Alexa Rank:
339 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2132%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.4%18.1%449
Japan 8.0%7.8%326
India 6.9%7.7%374
Russian Federation 5.0%4.1%326
Germany 4.4%4.5%321
France 3.9%3.9%316
United Kingdom 3.6%4.0%327
Italy 3.3%3.6%284
Brazil 3.1%2.8%396
China 2.7%2.8%1404
Spain 2.5%2.8%375
Canada 1.7%1.8%473
Poland 1.4%1.4%441
Angola 1.3%1.2%253
Korea, Republic of 1.3%0.7%713
Taiwan 1.2%1.1%562
Pakistan 1.2%1.2%261
Netherlands 1.2%1.1%255
Turkey 1.1%0.9%575
Mexico 1.1%1.1%580
Australia 1.1%1.1%464
Ukraine 0.9%0.7%277
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.7%262
Viet Nam 0.8%1.0%249
Egypt 0.8%0.8%458
South Africa 0.7%0.7%476
Nigeria 0.7%0.8%327
Belgium 0.7%0.7%330
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%369
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.8%177
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%627
Philippines 0.6%0.6%303
Iran 0.6%0.6%1383
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%252
Greece 0.6%0.5%541
Argentina 0.6%0.6%545
Portugal 0.6%0.7%241
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%385
Singapore 0.5%0.5%377
Sweden 0.5%0.6%423
Colombia 0.5%0.5%352

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
login.skype.com
50.57%24.46%1.48
skype.com
38.78%16.41%1.29
lw.skype.com
32.64%10.69%1.00
web.skype.com
32.43%18.61%1.75
secure.skype.com
21.77%15.48%2.17
support.skype.com
16.08%7.74%1.47
asm.skype.com
4.16%3.46%2.54
join.skype.com
2.75%1.03%1.1
feedback.skype.com
1.71%0.57%1.0
go.skype.com
1.43%0.62%1.3
blogs.skype.com
0.43%0.17%1.2
download.skype.com
0.32%0.11%1.0
manager.skype.com
0.19%0.29%4.5
cdn.skype.com
0.18%0.06%1.0
broadcast.skype.com
0.17%0.13%2.4
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush skype.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  skype.com
Rank:
  626
Organic Keywords:
  429,037
Organic Traffic:
  3,910,840
Organic Cost:
  $6,145,044.00
Adwords Keywords:
  11
Adwords Traffic:
  28
Adwords Cost:
  $96.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  96
Page Authority:
  89
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
68,970
Total Backlinks:
  9,121,764
Follow Links:
  7,745,814
Nofollow Links:
  1,375,950
Referring Domains:
  85,663
Referring IPs:
  75,220

How socially engaged is skype.com?

Facebook:
  238,766
Google +:
  17,443
Linkedin:
  549
Stumbles:
  107,052
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  4

How much skype.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$13,949.42
Monthly Revenue:
$418,482.60
Yearly Revenue:
$5,091,538.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 600,062$6,882.71
Japan 258,590$827.49
United Kingdom 132,610$826.16
Germany 149,187$720.57
France 129,295$607.69
Canada 59,675$418.32
Italy 119,349$416.53
India 255,275$408.44
China 92,827$286.84
Russian Federation 135,926$275.93
Australia 36,468$274.60
Netherlands 36,468$185.62
Brazil 92,827$164.30
Switzerland 23,207$140.87
Belgium 23,207$114.41
Angola 39,783$106.22
Sweden 19,892$105.82
Spain 92,827$103.04
South Africa 23,207$102.34
United Arab Emirates 26,522$99.46
Poland 46,414$84.01
Hong Kong 23,207$80.06
Nigeria 26,522$69.49
Taiwan 36,468$69.29
Korea, Republic of 23,207$53.84
Portugal 23,207$50.59
Singapore 16,576$49.56
Pakistan 39,783$42.17
Azerbaijan 23,207$37.36
Czech Republic 16,576$35.97
Mexico 36,468$35.37
Saudi Arabia 16,576$33.48
Turkey 29,837$32.52
Philippines 19,892$32.22
Ukraine 23,207$31.79
Greece 16,576$29.84
Viet Nam 33,153$24.20
Argentina 19,892$23.67
Iran 19,892$23.07
Colombia 16,576$22.05
Egypt 26,522$21.48

How much money do skype.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,357.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$70,733.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$860,591.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
457,970
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,739,100
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
167,159,056
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 108,011$1,238.89
Germany 43,264$208.97
United Kingdom 21,218$132.19
India 71,477$114.36
Canada 14,919$104.58
Italy 20,289$70.81
France 14,222$66.85
Australia 7,294$54.92
China 12,068$37.29
Netherlands 6,200$31.56
Sweden 5,570$29.63
Poland 15,317$27.72
Switzerland 4,177$25.36
Japan 7,758$24.82
Spain 17,637$19.58
Russian Federation 8,156$16.56
Singapore 4,807$14.37
United Arab Emirates 3,713$13.92
Belgium 2,785$13.73
Pakistan 12,731$13.49
Greece 6,465$11.64
Taiwan 5,835$11.09
Portugal 4,873$10.62
Brazil 5,570$9.86
Hong Kong 2,321$8.01
Saudi Arabia 3,481$7.03
Azerbaijan 3,713$5.98
Ukraine 3,017$4.13
Iran 3,183$3.69
Czech Republic 1,658$3.60
Argentina 2,785$3.31
Mexico 3,282$3.18
Turkey 2,089$2.28
Philippines 1,392$2.26
Korea, Republic of 928$2.15
Angola 796$2.12
South Africa 464$2.05
Colombia 1,326$1.76
Nigeria 530$1.39
Egypt 1,326$1.07
Viet Nam 1,326$0.97

How much is skype.com worth?

Website Value:
$8,472,304.81

Where is skype.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.102.255.237
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Hong Kong
00
1091
Hong Kong
 

Other sites hosted on 23.102.255.237

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does skype.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1038 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://skype.com/
https://skype.com/
https://www.skype.com/
https://www.skype.com/en/
https://www.skype.com/en/new/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 393.9KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/new-skype/platform/img1/mobile/2x-en.jpg could save 330.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/new-skype/chat/img/rf/mobile/2x-en.jpg could save 18.3KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/new-skype/bots/img/rf/mobile/2x-en.jpg could save 17.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/new-skype/highlights/img/rf/mobile/2x-en.jpg could save 16.4KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/new-skype/calling/img/rf/mobile/2x-en.jpg could save 5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/skype/images/misc/app-tile.png could save 2.2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/images/new-skype/app-store-button/en.png could save 1.2KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/images/new-skype/google-play-button/en.png could save 1.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.onestore.ms/cdnfiles/external/uhf/long/9a49a7e9d8e881327e81b9eb43dabc01de70a9bb/images/microsoft-gray.png could save 1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.skypeassets.com/content/dam/scom/images/skype-for-life/icons/down-arrow.png could save 623B (33% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://secure.skypeassets.com/apollo/2.0.1304/lib/modernizr.min.js
https://secure.skypeassets.com/apollo/2.0.1304/lib/require.js
https://az725175.vo.msecnd.net/scripts/jsll-4.js
https://ajax.aspnetcdn.com/ajax/jQuery/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
https://statics-uhf-wus.akamaized.net/shell/_scrf/js/themes=default/33-1cbf82/86-f5855d/7f-792a11/6a-7555b9/71-3c3e80/e5-d0ed8e/ad-766b24/31-3ba090/ca-203ed6/c6-b57402/12-bf7bad/54-f882b6/3b-228c93/dc-1d7f00/74-9767b5/62-d71714/46-ef6ad5/59-be1685/58-ea24cf/bc-ec4dad/f1-92be8d/45-d5fb44/a4-ff4347/50-0fadd4/29-d16ee0/1c-48960c/49-b127b7/b6-8be5e7/a1-be3be0?ver=1.0.6413.8775&iife=1
https://mem.gfx.ms/meversion?partner=Skype&market=en-us
https://i.s-microsoft.com/wedcs/ms.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://secure.skypeassets.com/apollo/2.0.1304/css/main-v3.css
https://secure.skypeassets.com/apollo/2.0.1304/css/custom/s4l-landing.css
https://statics-uhf-wus.akamaized.net/en-us/shell/_scrf/css/themes=default/f4-9de3da/ac-f766a6/8b-cd888b/4e-9d49***/93-518fbe/14-4bc847/1a-c40efe?ver=1.0.6413.8775

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about ***% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 437 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="sqare-element"> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.windowsphone.com">Windows Phone</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <label class="languagesDropdown">English Engl…а中文(简体)中文 (繁體)</label> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://az725175.vo.msecnd.net/scripts/jsll-4.js (expiration not specified)
https://i.s-microsoft.com/wedcs/ms.js (11 minutes)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.skype.com/en/new/ could save 1.8KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

skype.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.skype.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Microsoft IT SSL SHA2
Valid from: Apr 6 08:43:18 2016 GMT
Valid until: Apr 6 08:43:18 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Microsoft IT SSL SHA2
Organization: Microsoft Corporation, OU=Microsoft IT
Location: Redmond, Washington, US
Issuer: Baltimore CyberTrust Root
Valid from: May 7 17:04:09 2014 GMT
Valid until: May 7 17:03:30 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

skype.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Services/VoIP
Networking/VoIP
Chat/Telephony
Internet/Clients
Anbieter/VoIP
Software/Internet
Discussions/Messagerie instantanée
Услуги/VoIP
Sohbet/Anlık Mesajlaşma

What sites are related to skype.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Keep-Alive: timeout=3
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.skype.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 08:56:19 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 145
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Location: https://www.skype.com/en/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=300; includeSubDomains
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 08:56:19 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 142
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Keep-Alive: timeout=3
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=300; includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: mvthpbusinesslink=nolink; domain=skype.com; expires=Thu, 07-Sep-2017 08:56:20 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: mvthpguesthost=guest; domain=skype.com; expires=Thu, 07-Sep-2017 08:56:20 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: mvthpherocopy=variant; domain=skype.com; expires=Thu, 07-Sep-2017 08:56:20 GMT; path=/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: CMSPreferredCulture=en-us; expires=Wed, 08-Aug-2018 08:56:20 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 08:56:20 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.40.50.126 3597
A 23.102.255.237 3597
A 40.115.34.155 3597
A 40.121.80.200 3597
NS ns3.msft.net 1358
NS ns4.msft.net 1358
NS ns2.msft.net 1358
NS ns1.msft.net 1358

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
14 years 2 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: skype.com
Registry Domain ID: 9712***12_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-22T02:28:15-0700
Creation Date: 2003-04-23T10:34:20-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-23T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Skype
Registrant Street: 70 Sir John Rogersons Quay,
Registrant City: Dublin
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 2
Registrant Country: IE
Registrant Phone: +11.35312322000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +11.35312323333
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Skype
Admin Street: 70 Sir John Rogersons Quay,
Admin City: Dublin
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 2
Admin Country: IE
Admin Phone: +11.35312322000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +11.35312323333
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Skype
Tech Street: 70 Sir John Rogersons Quay,
Tech City: Dublin
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 2
Tech Country: IE
Tech Phone: +11.35312322000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +11.35312323333
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.msft.net
Name Server: ns3.msft.net
Name Server: ns4.msft.net
Name Server: ns1.msft.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-08T01:56:28-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SKYPE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 9712***12_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-22T09:28:15Z
Creation Date: 2003-04-23T17:34:20Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-04-23T17:34:20Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-08T08:56:16Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skype.com widget