Skype.Com - Info

skype receives about 1,856,620 unique visitors and 6,479,604 (3.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14,852.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $81,052,889.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skype.com is ranked number 271 in the world and 0.4034% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Tallinn, 01, Luxembourg and links to network IP address 91.190.216.21.

About - Skype.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$81,052,889.59
Daily Revenue:
$14,852.96
Monthly Revenue:
$445,588.80
Yearly Revenue:
$5,421,330.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,856,620
Monthly Unique Visitors:
55,698,600
Daily Pageviews:
6,479,604 (3.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
271 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.4034% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
66,539
Average Load Time:
(2063 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.6%18.3%384
India 10.2%10.4%217
Russia 7.0%7.3%168
Brazil 4.3%4.3%232
United Kingdom 3.9%4.1%213
Japan 3.3%3.3%682
Germany 2.8%2.6%412
France 2.7%2.6%352
Pakistan 2.4%1.8%124
Italy 2.2%2.1%307
Spain 2.0%2.1%319
Canada 2.0%2.0%290
Australia 1.8%1.9%227
Mexico 1.7%1.7%299
Turkey 1.4%1.4%434
Algeria 1.4%1.0%105
Netherlands 1.4%1.4%214
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.2%267
Ukraine 1.3%1.2%183
China 1.1%0.9%2835
Egypt 1.1%0.9%316
Thailand 1.0%0.9%300
South Africa 1.0%1.0%217
Taiwan 1.0%0.9%462
Philippines 1.0%0.9%154
Poland 0.9%0.7%594
Portugal 0.8%0.8%171
Indonesia 0.8%0.8%557
Sweden 0.8%0.8%209
Vietnam 0.8%0.7%312
Argentina 0.8%0.7%365
Bangladesh 0.7%0.8%206
Colombia 0.7%0.7%207
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%314
Belgium 0.7%0.8%210
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%169
Greece 0.6%0.5%469
Romania 0.5%0.4%351
Norway 0.5%0.4%274

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
login.skype.com
46.62%27.46%2.15
skype.com
45.44%24.68%1.98
secure.skype.com
36.00%22.99%2.33
support.skype.com
20.44%9.10%1.62
asm.skype.com
8.99%3.49%1.42
community.skype.com
8.82%4.89%2.02
web.skype.com
4.66%2.42%1.90
download.skype.com
2.03%0.62%1.12
blogs.skype.com
1.51%0.55%1.32
go.skype.com
0.97%0.31%1.16
manager.skype.com
0.69%1.53%8.1
skypewebexperience.skype.com
0.60%0.42%2.5
apps.skype.com
0.43%0.12%1.05
pay.skype.com
0.40%0.18%1.7
c2c-p2m-secure.skype.com
0.34%0.10%1.10
heartbeat.skype.com
0.33%0.09%1.0
more.skype.com
0.26%0.07%1.0
moments.skype.com
0.18%0.07%1.4
wifi.skype.com
0.15%0.51%12
education.skype.com
0.13%0.12%3.4
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
48,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
378,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
45,745,104
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
352,568
Bing Backlinks:
44,071,441
Bing Indexed Pages:
369,518

Domain Overview

SEMrush skype.com
Domain:
  skype.com
Rank:
  472
Organic Keywords:
  41,814
Organic Traffic:
  3,369,562
Organic Cost:
  $2,148,952.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  33,435
Facebook shares:
  29,031
Facebook comments:
  7,692
FB comments box:
  30
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  70,158
Tweets:
  89
Google +:
  525,594
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  107,052
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  5

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Services/VoIP
Chat/Telephony
Networking/VoIP
Internet/Clients
Anbieter/VoIP
Software/Internet
Discussions/Messagerie instantanée
Услуги/VoIP
Sohbet/Anlık Mesajlaşma

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
91.190.216.21
ASN:
AS198015 
ISP:
Skype Communications Sarl 
Server Location:
Tallinn
01
Luxembourg
 

Other sites hosted on 91.190.216.21

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Fri, 26 Jun 2015 19:25:58 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.skype.com/en/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 208
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 26 Jun 2015 19:25:59 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Mon, 22 Jun 2015 09:13:04 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: ***628
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-04-23
Domain Age:
12 years 2 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SKYPE.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-mar-2015
Creation Date: 23-apr-2003
Expiration Date: 23-apr-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 26 Jun 2015 19:25:55 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skype.com widget
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.